Privacy Policy

GPS Antonio Dias, Lda

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important for GPS Antonio Dias, Lda.

All personal information about members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use the GPS Antonio Dias, Lda. Will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Law of Personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of GPS Antonio Dias, Lda, presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The GPS team Antonio Dias, Lda, reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to be always up to date.


Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.


Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our Web site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising in Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing cooking ads to a user who regularly visits cooking sites, eg. ).

You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in tools Anti-Virus programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks.


Links to Third Party Sites

The GPS Antonio Dias, Lda. Has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another website from our must read the same privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.